Trash pickup Archived

1525 Sw 23rd St Topeka, KS, 66611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10452450

Submitted To:

Shawnee County

Category:

Debris removal - PW

Viewed:

102 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1672

Service Request ID:

1667

Service Request ID:

126224

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our neighbors at 5519 SW 27th moved April 30th. Their garbage has not been picked up since that date. The lids to the containers cannot close because they are so full. The house is now being sold and the trash has been at curbside since the previous renters moved. Surely there is a way to force someone to rid our neighborhood of this filth. Thank you for your help in eliminating this health hazard.


16 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka Admin (Verified Official)

  • Shawnee County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Shawnee County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Shawnee County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Shawnee County (Verified Official)

  • Shawnee County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Shawnee County (Verified Official)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Shawnee County (Verified Official)

  • Shawnee County Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Shawnee County (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.