Acknowledged by: Hoover, AL

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues Acknowledged

2941 Grand Ave Hoover AL 35226, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10457429

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Street, Sidewalk & Curb Issues

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk

Description

Good morning, this is just a reminder that fill and sod is needed to finish repair to void that developed adjacent to the curb. A large void was filled with concrete and the crew advised turf would be replaced the following day.

Thanks,

Grand Ave and Greenview on Ross Bridge.

also asked...
Q. If you need to report a Pot Hole, please choose Report a Pot Hole in categories.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide as much information as possible about the location of the issue you are reporting such as cross streets or house numbers.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you want to report an issue with a Hoover public Sidewalk? Is the Sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.