Illegal Dump Sites Archived

2659 Gray St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10458863

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

2 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

half the block is filled with illegal dumping probably land bank property

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. flood debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.