Dead Animal Pickup Archived

Reserve Estates Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10459277

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Dead Animal Pickup

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, roadkill

Description

Large deer carcass on Reserve Estates Drive between Strategy Way and Sterling Lake Drive. This is between Bishops Grant and The Reserve at Wake Forest subdivisions on the Town of Wake Forest public street/property. The Wake Forest Police referred me to Public Works. I have called twice as well. Please remove the carcass. Thank you


3 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.