Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Open

H L Miller Park Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10460063

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Water runoff has blocked the walkway with rocks, pine straw and debris making it difficult for strollers, wheelchair or motorized scooter to pass thru. It has been this way for some time but the last rain has made it much worse. Impassable for someone with disabilities and difficulty with stroller also the risk of falling just trying to walk over the rocks etc.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Trash/debris

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...