Leaking oil from electric transformer Archived

36 Kinnaird Street Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10462409

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

At the top of the utility pole In front of 36 Kinnaird St there is an electrical transformer tank labelled "50". The tank is leaking and there is an oil dripping on the tree and sidewalk. Please investigate and fix. Thanks.


7 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • rajiv (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • rajiv (Registered User)

  • Closed rajiv (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.