Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Other Acknowledged

41 Saint Kolbe Drive Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1046623

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Other

Viewed:

926 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

Stray Cats. Is there an animal control officer or a correct way to deal with strays? I have 2 farrow cats outside my window almost nightly howling. I know there are plenty of other animal issues, I am just curious if anything can be done about it, like get them taken away?
The condo association has told people not to feed the stray animals as this attracts other wild creatures.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.