Sidewalk and Ramp Archived

1900 Sw Washburn Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10467557

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Sidewalk and Ramp

Viewed:

43 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126282

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The soil on one side of this sidewalk is gone covering most of the length of their parking lot. If you take one wrong step you will twist an ankle and fall down. The drop off on the east side of the entire sidewalk is more than 3 in deep some places making it dangerous for pets, children, and old people. Also there is a broken city water meter hole cover with a deep crevice children's feet could fall down in to.

also asked...
Q. What is the exact nature of the problem?
A. Dangerous sidewalk area
Q. Which side of the road is it on, approx. ft & direction from address/intersection.
A. east side of the road, in-front of the apartment complex

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.