Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Tree Pruning Acknowledged

Miller'S Creek Path Boston 02114, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10471247

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Tree Pruning

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003863125

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

This public path is a good recreational connection between Bunker Hill Community College & North Point Park. It’s also a safe walking & biking path, bypassing the dangers of Rutherford Ave.

But it’s neglected. It’s full of sand & needs a sweep. Plants are growing wildly up thru concrete cracks & from the side. There’s lots of litter. Request a street sweep, litter cleanup and plant cut-back


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.