Road Marking Archived

5730 Gantt Rd Sarasota, FL, 34233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10471591

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Road Marking

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota County

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

006194

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Cross walk is peeling off and there are a lot of kids that walk hike from school there.

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on?
A. Gantt Rd
Q. What is the nearest cross street?
A. Clark Rd
Q. What direction are you traveling?
A. South

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.