Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart? Archived

1295 Legacy Dr Hoover AL 35242, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10471649

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Missed Pick Up- Garbage, Recycling, Bagged debris outside of cart?

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage was missed on Tuesday (was at curb before dawn) Recycle was picked up today but trashcan remains at curb not emptied

also asked...
Q. Please make sure your garbage and recycling are out by 7am on pick up days. What was missed? Garbage or Recycling?
A. Garbage was missed on Tuesday along with several neighbor's garbage cans

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.