Quarry Issues Open

143 Stetson Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10472174

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There were several very strong and loud blasts today, at least two that occurred in the last 10 minutes. House shakes! Ears ache!

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. Yes
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. Yes
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...