Park Equipment Repair Archived

1640 Cambridge Street Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10472287

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Park Equipment Repair

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

City started project of resurfacing the tennis courts behind the high school and then stopped work abruptly over a month ago. This is prime tennis playing season and players have been deprived for of the tennis courts for 2 summers now. Why start a project and then, almost immediately, walk away?


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.