Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

148 Jerome Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10477360

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree stump now has mushrooms growing all over the trunk.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 148 Jerome Street
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment, Dead Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. Mushrooms, diseased tree.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.