Illegal Dumping Open

62 Bond St New Britain, CT 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10484681

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

trash dumping dirty. can't believe they never finished the job

also asked...
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. What is it?
A. unfortunately the public works crew never came.back to clean up the trash after the cut down the vegetation I was under the impression so.eone qould.come back for the trash But that never happened Now yet another report is being made! please do the right thing

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...