Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

3101 Waverly Ave North Fair Oaks, CA, 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10486017

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Large metal lumber cart with old metal can abandoned on Waverly Ave sidewalk strip between Columbia Ave and Fifth Ave.

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain or creek?
A. I don't know

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.