Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Sign Repair Acknowledged

2–34 Woods Rd Saugus MA 01906, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10486963

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sign Repair

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

On the corner of Woods Road and Walnut Street the "slow children" sign is faded and needs to be replaced to be more visible Also, the "Not a thru way" sign has multiple stickers on and needs to be replaced for appearance and better visibility Thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.