Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

Needham Town of, MA, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10489903

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

I noticed that there are more pigeons in town center and they have even spread to neighboring streets. I think the bird feeder in front of Town Hal might be attracting them and helping them increase in population. I am concerned that they can become an infestation and pest issue if they are allowed to grow in numbers. Can the town remove the bird feeder that might be contributing to the problem? Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Town center and around
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.