Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

70-98 Century St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10491526

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

116 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

One section of concrete sidewalk has been raised several inches by the tree in the grass strip. It has gotten to the point where it is dangerous, a significant difference in height from one section to the next with a sharp drop off/step up.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. Across from 67 Century (opposite side of street)
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.