Dead Tree Archived

718 El Cerrito Hillsborough, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1049350

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Tree Branch

Viewed:

803 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Description

I will second the concern previously posted re: a Monterey Pine on the rear of the property of 718 El Cerrito. Last winter a large branch fell from this dead tree, which probably has a beetle disease, onto Bowhill Road. It is a danger to motorists and school children or those out for a stroll. We think the homeowner should have it cut down before someone is hurt. Thank you.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.