Animal Issues Archived

Newman Elementary School 1155 Central Ave, Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10497182

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large beehive near the downspouts of the Newman Elementary preschool near the preschool playground (first window on left if facing the playground)

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. Beehive near first window to left of preschool playground
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.