Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Speed Enforcement Acknowledged

High St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10497393

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Speed Enforcement - If this request needs an immediate response, please contact 9-1-1 or the Police Non-Emergency Line at 781-395-1212.

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The posted city speed limit is 25. This allows drivers to slow down enough for actively used cross walks and for taxing paying citizens of Medford to enter/exit their driveways. Drivers are speeding and tailgating and the new “improvements” to this stretch of road did not help curb he speed of drivers. Please have the city of Medford review and improve this before a serious accident takes place.

also asked...
Q. When time of the day does this occur most?
A. All day long
Q. Location / Area?
A. Stated in address

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.