Pothole Archived

169 Essex Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 84205
Color city seal small square

Issue ID:

1050002

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

1141 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Ed Coffin - There is an ongoing problem with potholes in front of my driveway for the past 3-4 years the patching is not working and from the cars hitting it it is causing damage to the cars in the driveway from flying gravel and tar spots

also asked...
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.