Signs Archived

Parish Rd & Rosemary St Town of Needham, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10501873

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The LED flashing "Stop" sign on Parish Rd @ Rosemary St does not seem to be flashing. Please investigate.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. Closest to Cemetery.
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. Unknown
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.