Speeding cars / speed bump request Open

91-145 Inman St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10504188

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Cars drive down Inman Street at 45-50 mph because Prospect St is too narrow for the traffic flow. There are a lot of kids, bicyclists, etc who are at a safety risk. Please install effective speed bumps, and consider speed enforcement monitoring especially at am and pm commute times. Thanks!!


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...