Tremendously overgrown ditch that needs string trimming badly Archived

5200-5230 Sw West Dr Topeka, KS, 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10505022

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126512

Description

At the corner of Mifflin Road and West Drive, there's a major ditch where weeds and grass are very tall. In the past, city crews have cleaned this up. It needs it again! Some of the growth is almost waist-high.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Eldred Wenger (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.