Pothole Archived

20 Lincoln Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10506292

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Street is very rough and needs these two holes patched.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Intersection of Lincoln Road and upper Traincroft. Just north of the problem reported at 77 Traincroft
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. More than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

4 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Ugo - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Thumb (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.