Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

2263 Santa Clara Ave Rm 320, Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10506999

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

21-07-0158

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

A person came by to complain about a brick being out of place in the brick sidewalk area in front of City Bank. She has reported this repeatedly since 2017.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • PW Inspector JT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.