Acknowledged by: Madison, NJ

Roads Acknowledged

25-35 Burnet Rd Madison, NJ, 07940, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10507043

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Roads

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk across from 32 Burnet Road seems to have been crushed by a heavy vehicle. Sidewalk is depressed, makes for a tripping hazard whilst walking, it is not a surface crack.

also asked...
Q. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Crosswalk Repair
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. Sidewalk across from 32 Burnet Road seems to have been crushed by a heavy vehicle. Sidewalk is depressed, makes for a tripping hazard whilst walking, it is not a surface crack.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.