Sewer Archived

58 Canterbury Rd Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10507112

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Sewer

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Clogged drain

also asked...
Q. If this is a time-sensitive situation or emergency, please contact Madison Department of Public Works at 973-593-3088 or if afterhours, Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Standing Water
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The drain on the road at 58 Canterbury Rd (cross at Burnet Rd) seems to be clogged. Water from the rain does not drain properly.

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.