Water Quality Issues Archived

1946 Adobe Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10508166

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Water Quality Issues

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

The water coming out of our faucets and other indoor fixtures has a bad smell. This happened a number of months ago for an extended period of time. Now it is happening again.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. Odor Issue

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.