Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Alley Acknowledged

1313 Sw 20th St Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10512648

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

76 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126538

Description

Alley starting beside this address needs resurfaced much of the gravel is at entrance to alley and needs cleaned up, makes muddy mess when it rains.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. NO
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. right next to the house
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.