Rodent Sighting Archived

1622 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge MA 02138, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10513393

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Description

The apartment house at 1622 Massachusetts Avenue constantly has overflowing trash and rodents/rats are proliferating in the homes around their trash We have gone from zero rats 2 years ago to constant rat traffic and burrows everywhere 1-9 Chauncy Street shares the back wall of this trash area and their receptacles are secure and never overflowing As are all our neighbors Therefor, as per the expertise of several exterminators, they are the cause of the rat problem in this area We strongly feel this property needs to maintain their trash area daily so their is no overflow and food for the Cambridge rats
Thank you for attending to this matter

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.