Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

135–171 Steuben St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10517017

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Illegal Curb paint and no parking sign spray painted Infact this spot is not zoned as street sign here was taken out years ago by the construction crews Put the sign back please


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.