Sanitation Department Archived

515 34th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10517248

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

14 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

10516841

Description

This is the 4th time in 5 pick ups that our trash has not been picked up. the onetime our trash was picked up we put it in the front yard. when we called about the pick up we were told someone would come out but that did not happen. The following pick up we called the supervisor asking why it was not picked up and he said he would come out but did not. We were told the garbage had cement in it which was not true. the next pick up day we moved the same trash the supposedly had cement in it and couldn't be lifted to the front yard and it was picked up. Today we put it our in the alley as our usual activity and it was not picked up. Totally unacceptable.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. it's regular trash
Q. For Special Collections, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. Alley

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.