Acknowledged by: Kent, WA

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property) Acknowledged

Interurban Trail Kent, WA, 98032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10517791

Submitted To:

Kent Parks

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on Park property)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

408

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large pile of trash and text structure next to Interurban Trail in Kent. Also a large couch cushion next to the trail just south of the tent structure.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Other large item
Q. Are they blocking or causing a hazard?
A. No
Q. Please give description and quantity
A. Large pile of trash and text structure next to Interurban Trail in Kent. Also a large couch cushion next to the trail just south of the tent structure.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.