Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Montclair Rd & N Hercules Ave Clearwater, FL, 33763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10521464

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

116331

Description

The traffic light at Montclair and N. Hercules Avenue is no longer a smart traffic light. It is on some sort of cycle and the light turns red north and south bound on Hercules for no reason, there are no cars at the intersection on Montclair. The light lasts pretty long and creates traffic backups during morning and evening rush hour. This will only get worse when school reopens.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. morning-rush, evening-rush

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.