Tree Issues Archived

148 Harris Avenue Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10522203

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

limb down blocking the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.