Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Open

590 Main St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10522382

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree stump and roots have raised the sidewalk and it is uneven and unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. 590 main st
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.