Graffiti - Public Property Open

2947 Sea View Pkwy Alameda, CA, 94502, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10524415

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Graffiti - Public Property

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

I admire public art, but this is graffiti and it should be removed. Looks like the work of children at play, but it's not okay to deface public property. So disappointing -- these beautiful new light fixtures were installed only two weeks ago. Thank you for your attention.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.