Signs Archived

290 Warren Street Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10524597

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The 2Hr Parking sign on the tree is blocked with tree limbs and cant be seen. Please investigate.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Other
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. berm
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. No
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.