Catch Basins & Drains Archived

118 Aletha Road Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10525407

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Catch basis is clogged, standing water of several inches sitting as pool on top of drain.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Clogged/Flooding
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.