Other Open

915 24th Street Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1052619

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

514962

Description

Drug users are occupying this burnt down home. I'm bothered by whom ever owns this home. The city, police, or owner needs to be notified to close off access to this home. I would be so much more comfortable in my backyard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...