Tree Issues Archived

147 Hunting Rd Needham Heights, MA, 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10526472

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

Report of a tree limb in roadway. Police Officer moved it to side of road, out of harm's way.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.