Blight Archived

121 Smalley St New Britain, CT, 06051, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10526638

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Blight

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Description

Trash dumped on sidewalk in front of abandoned lot Lot is overgrown and poses a hazard to pedestrians as it's covering the sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please identify the problem
A. Uncut vegitation
Q. Complaint Summary
A. trash dumped in overgrown lot

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.