Sign blocking sidewalk and obstructing left hand turn view Closed

106 Carter Street Leominster, MA, 01453, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10526735

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

The new addiction recovery center has a sign placed on sidewalk. Kids are walking into road to avoid it and it is obstructing driver view of oncoming traffic. It needs to be removed. The entire 106 Carter Street site is becoming a huge mess.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed DPW Dispatch - Luke (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.