Sidewalk Issue Open

20 Everett Street Plainville, MA, 02762, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10527382

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

36 times

Reported:

on

Description

The brush on the side of route 1 between the town line sign and Everett St. is getting dangerously high, creating a danger to get out of Everett St. onto the highway. A quick weed wack could straighten out this problem.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...