Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Archived

17 Holyoke St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10527525

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 7

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

10559230

Description

residential house running a mechanic shop from the back dumping grease, oil and other contaminants are being allowed to wash onto the street with no proper drainage these pollutants are making it down our street and we don't need this. plus the excess noise from all the work is a public nuisance


12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.