Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Open

83–93 Walnut St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10529034

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Could the city install traffic signal sensors by the entrance to ferryway school so we don't have to wait at the light until someone comes down the hill on walnut street where there is a sensor This causes cars to interrupt the intersection and could cause an accident

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.