Police General Issue Archived

837 Sw Plass Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10530506

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

126633

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Daily Noise disturbance. I along with other neighbors are tired of being woken up at 4/430 am with this homes multiple roosters. the crowing in the morning is incessant and I haven't slept in weeks due to their noise. this needs to be addressed as my last request was swept under the rug and ignored. this is getting ridiculous. they pretend to not speak English when I've tried to confront them.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • J (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.